Student Achievements / Participation in Technical Event
Student Participation A. Y. (2023-24)
Sr. No
|
Name of the student
|
Class
|
Name of the Technical Event
|
Details of the Technical Event
|
Date
|
1 |
Viraj Patil
|
T.Y.
|
Winner Reflex 2023 (Super Column)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
24 Nov. 2023
|
2 |
Soham Suryavanshi, Sushant Rabade
|
B.Tech
|
Winner Reflex 2023 (Project Competition)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
24 Nov. 2023
|
3 |
Kunal Magdum, Gayban Bijali
|
B.Tech
|
Runner-up Reflex 2023 (Project Competition)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
24 Nov. 2023
|
4 |
Suraj Dhondiram Shingade
|
S.Y.
|
Sthapatya 2K23 (Quiz Competition)
|
SIT, Yadrav
|
5 Oct. 2023
|
5 |
Vishal Khade
|
B.Tech
|
Discovery 2K23-24 (Paper Presentation)
|
ADCET, Ashta
|
28 Oct. 2023
|
6 |
Vaishnavi Waghmare
|
T.Y.
|
Techzest-Wartech
|
KIT, Kolhapur
|
3 Dec. 2023
|
Student Participation (Webinar/ Seminar) A. Y. (2022-23)
Sr. No
|
Name of the student
|
Class
|
Name of the Webinar / Course / Certification
|
Details of the Webinar / Course / Certification
|
Date
|
1 |
Kunal Shankar Magdum
|
T.Y
|
Application of GIS in Academics, Research & Development Sector
|
KIT College, Kolhapur
|
2 May to 4 May 2023
|
2 |
Saiprasad Ashok Jadhav
|
T.Y
|
Application of GIS in Academics, Research & Development Sector
|
KIT College, Kolhapur
|
2 May to 4 May 2023
|
3 |
Sumit Sanjay Patil
|
T.Y
|
Tekla Structures Shop Drawings Steel Structures
|
Udemy
|
28 April 2023
|
4 |
Sandesh Ganesh Lokhande
|
T.Y
|
Master all the MS Excel Macros & the basics of Excel VBA
|
Udemy
|
18 April 2023
|
5 |
Vishal NavnathKhade
|
T. Y
|
Learn C By Examples: Basics to Advanced Comprehensive Guide
|
Udemy
|
2 May 2023
|
Student Participation (Technical Event) A. Y. (2022-23)
Sr. No
|
Name of the student
|
Class
|
Name of the Technical Event
|
Details of the Technical Event
|
Date
|
1 |
Swarup Gajanan Desai
Milind Prakash Pawar
Rohan Rajendra Shinde
Onkar Ashok Bidre
Aishwarya Ashok Tapase
Swapnil Vasant kamble
|
B.Tech
|
Winner
Reflex 2k23
(Project Competition)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
6 May 2023
|
2 |
Jadhav Jaydeep Madhukar
Kamble Atul Vishwas
Naik Sujit Suresh
Bhosale Swapnil Suryakant
Kamble Shubham Sunil
KhopkarHarshavardhan Pravin
|
B.Tech
|
Runner-up
Reflex 2k23
(Project Competition)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
6 May 2023
|
3 |
Anuja Ashok Bidre
Aditi Shankar kumbhar
|
S.Y.
|
Winner Reflex 2k23 (Field Training)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
6 May 2023
|
4 |
Kunal Shankar Magdum
|
T.Y
|
Runner-up Reflex 2k23 (Field Training)
|
AMGOI, Vathar
|
28 April 2023
|
5 |
Swarup Gajanan Desai
Milind Prakash Pawar
Rohan Rajendra Shinde
Onkar Ashok Bidre
Aishwarya Ashok Tapase
Swapnil Vasant kamble
|
B.Tech
|
Winner
Swachh Technology Challenge Competition
|
Vadgaon Nagarparishad
|
5 Dec
2022
|
|