Departments
 
Vision & Mission
Program Educational Objectives
Program Outcomes
Technical Staff

Quick Links
 
 
 
 
 
 
Student Achievements
 

 

Sr. No. Name Of student Date Name of Event & Place Participation in Level* Rank/ Participation
1 Prasad Bhalkar 2 & 3 Oct,2016 ETRON Art Attack N 1st  Runner     Up
2 Prasad Bhalkar 21 Aug.2016 SCDKBA Semi Contact - 1st Place
3 Prasad Manoj Katkar 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI CONTRAPTION N 1st Rank
4 Aniket Patil 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz N 3rd Prize
5 Asif Bandval 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz N Participated
6 Amit Bhadalekar 17th Sep.2016 CODEWAR 2K16, DKTES Campus Interview - Participated
7 Amit Bhadalekar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
8 Hawale Shradha 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 KHYMERA 2K16, RIT Treasure Hunt - Participated
9 Makasare Priyanka C 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
10 Priyanka Makasare 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Circuit Builder - Participated
  11 Chitra Yadav 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
  12 Abhav Chalke 17th Sep.2016 CODEWAR 2K16, DKTES Campus Interview - Participated
  13 Abhav Chalke 30 Sep. & 1st Oct. 2016 KHYMERA 2K16, RIT Circuit Builder - Participated
14 Abhav Chalke 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
15 Jadhav Vinod Prakash 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Chess State Leval Participated
16 Jadhav Vinod Prakash 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
17 Swapnil Tanaji Patil 1st Oct. 2016 Reflex 2k16 In AMGOI Contraption N Participated
18 Swapnil Tanaji Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Chess State Leval Participated
19 Swapnil Tanaji Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016,RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
20 Utkarsh Gatade 17th Sep.2016 CODEWAR 2K16, DKTES Campus Interview - Participated
21 Utkarsh Gatade 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Circuit Builder - Participated
22 Utkarsh Gatade 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016,RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
23 Suraj Dhane 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016,RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
24 Shubham Kumbhar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016,RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
25 Shubham Kumbhar 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
26 Rohini  Bhalwane 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Circuit Builder - Participated
27 Rohini  Bhalwane .13th-15th Aug,2016 SPEED, SGI IUCEE SPEED Regional Student Forum - Participated
28 Rohini  Bhalwane 16 & 17 Sep,2016  OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
29 Rohini  Bhalwane 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
30 Gaurav Sutar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Robo-Racing State Leval Participated
31 Monika Shinde 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 KHYMERA 2K16, RIT Treasure Hunt - Participated
32 Mangle Shweta 16 & 17 Sep,2016   OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
33 Mangle Shweta 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 KHYMERA 2K16, RIT Treasure Hunt - Participated
34 Mangle Shweta 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
35 Dhanashri Gavali 16 & 17 Sep,2016   OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
36 Aboli Patil 16 & 17 Sep,2016   OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
37 Aboli Patil .13th-15th Aug,2016 SPEED, SGI IUCEE SPEED Regional Student Forum - Participated
38 Aboli Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16 Circuit Builder - Participated
39 Aboli Patil 23,24 &25 May Young Inspiration Network YIN Camp - Participated
40 Priyanka Jagtap 16 & 17 Sep,2016      OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
41 Priyanka Jagtap 26th July 2016 “A Journey Towards Successful Engineer” In AMGOI Workshop - Participated
42 Priyanka Jagtap .13th-15th Aug,2016 SPEED, SGI IUCEE SPEED Regional Student Forum - Participated
43 Dafale Abhishek Dashrath 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
44 Chetan Wadar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
45 Priyanka Mane 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
46 Vaijayanti Sanjay Koli 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
47 Sushma Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
48 Saniya Gavandi 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz State Leval Participated
49 Aniket Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
50 Khambe Vrushali 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
51 Asmita Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
52 Santosh Narale 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
53 Thakur Uday 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Khel-Kabaddi State Leval Participated
54 Patil Dhanaji 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Khel-Kabaddi State Leval Participated
55 Thakur Uday 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N 3rd Prize
56 Shubham Pawar 16th & 17th Sep. 2016      OLYMPUS 2K16 Circuit-Sudoku N Participated
57 Prasad Bhalkar 2 Oct,2016           ETRON Quizup N Participated
58 Reshma Gosavi 30 Sep. & 1st Oct. 2016 KHYMERA 2K16, RIT Treasure Hunt - Participated
59 Surwase Satyawan 21 Sept. 2016 Master Presenter 2K16 Paper Presentation N Participated
60 Surwase Satyawan 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
61 Mangesh Davari 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
62 Mangesh Davari 21 Sept. 2016 Master Presenter 2K16 Paper Presentation N Participated
63 Mangesh Davari 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
64 Amruta Suryawanshi 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
65 Anuja Bukshet 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz N Participated
66 Suhel Sayyad 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Model Tech State Leval Participated
67 Aniket Magdum 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
68 Prajakta Shikhare 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz N Participated
69 Gadave Snehal 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
70 Narale Santosh 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
71 Surwase Satyawan 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
72 Patil Aishwarya 25 Feb.2016 INFRA-TECH 2K16 Q-Buzz N Participated
73 Vishal Yadav 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RI Chaturya - Participated
74 Thorat Prajakta 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
75 Dhanaji Patil - Annual Sports -2016 VolleyBall - Winer
76 Dhanaji Patil 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
77 Kumbhar Rom 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
78 Patil Aniket 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
79 Patil Asmita 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
80 Chopde Vijaykumar 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
81 Mane Prasad 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
82 Vishal Yadav 17th Sep.2016 CODEWAR 2K16, DKTES Campus Interview - Participated
83 Katkar Prasad 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Wakeup N Participated
84 Rushikesh Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
85 Uday Thakur 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
86 Petkar Akshay 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
87 Uday Thakur 1stOct. 2016 Reflex 2K16,AMGOI Quiz Master N Participated
88 Shweta  Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
89 Seema Salokhe 8 March 2016  Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
90 Priyanka Patil 8 March 2017  Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
91 Dhanashri Mali 8 March 2016     Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
92 Sharvari Desai 23,24 Feb. 2017     ICRCET-17
“Solar Powered Touch Screen Wheelchair:
Paper Presentation N Participated
93 Aishwarya Patil 23,24 Feb. 2017     ICRCET-17
“Solar Powered Touch Screen Wheelchair:
Paper Presentation N Participated
94 Thorat Kajal 13 Feb 2017 VIDYUT 2K17 Quiz - Participated
95 Thorat Kajal 10 March 2017 e-VISION,AMGOI CIRCUIT MAKING N Participated
96 Sneha Chinchkar 4 March 2017 Milestone  Masterpiece Quiz N Participated
97 Nalini Bachche 4 March 2017 Milestone  Masterpiece Quiz N Participated
98 Mali Rupali - NIRMITI 2K17 TECHNOPHILIA - Participated
99 Pratibha Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
100 Yogita Patil 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
101 Patil Aishwarya 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
102 Mane Shubhangi 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
103  Shubham Pawar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
104 Ayesha Inamdar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
105 Mohini Mohite 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
106 Snehal Gadave 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
107 Saniya Gadave 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
108 Prajakta Shikhare 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
109 Anuja Bukshet 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016 In RIT ENTHUSE 2K16,RIT Brain Storm - Participated
110 Sandhya Kumbhar 8 March 2017  Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
111 Saloni Mane 8 March 2017  Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
112 Patil Shweta 8 March 2017   Vishakha Cell  RIT “Girls Project Competition” - Participated
113 Ram Kumbhar 30th Sep.-1stOct. 2016   VAASTU’16,RIT Chaturya - Participated
 
 

 

Best Viewed in 1024 x 768 Resolution
All Right Reserved.
Powered by Dream Computer